Difference between revisions of "Data Directory"
From MatterControl Manual
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| Windows || C:\Users\%Username%\AppData\Local\MatterControl\ | | Windows || C:\Users\%Username%\AppData\Local\MatterControl\ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mac OS X || ~/.local/share/ | + | | Mac OS X || ~/.local/share/MatterControl/ |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Linux || ~/.local/share/ | + | | Linux || ~/.local/share/MatterControl/ |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 22 November 2016
| OS | Program data location |
|---|---|
| Windows | C:\Users\%Username%\AppData\Local\MatterControl\ |
| Mac OS X | ~/.local/share/MatterControl/ |
| Linux | ~/.local/share/MatterControl/ |