Difference between revisions of "Data Directory"
From MatterControl Manual
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- ! OS !! Program data location |- | Windows* || C:\Users\%Username%\AppData\Local\MatterControl |- | Mac OS X || ~/.local/share/ |- | Linux || ~/.local/...") |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! OS !! Program data location | ! OS !! Program data location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Windows | + | | Windows || C:\Users\%Username%\AppData\Local\MatterControl\ |
|- | |- | ||
| Mac OS X || ~/.local/share/ | | Mac OS X || ~/.local/share/ | ||
Revision as of 08:16, 30 March 2016
| OS | Program data location |
|---|---|
| Windows | C:\Users\%Username%\AppData\Local\MatterControl\ |
| Mac OS X | ~/.local/share/ |
| Linux | ~/.local/share/ |